scan003                        ATHLETICS

                    GRIQUAS WEST

ROAD RUNNING CALANDER 2012

 

 

Homepage

Afrikaans

 

1.               Information Centre

o      AGW Meetings

o      AGW Championships

o      News

2.              Events

o      Track & Field

o      Road Running

o      Cross Country

3.              Statistics

o      Results

o      Records

o      Results

o      Track & Field

o      Road Running

o      Cross Country

o      Functions

o      Other Random

4.              Contact Us

o      Executive Council

o      Clubs

o      Schools

5.              Links

o      Provincial Athletics Organisations

o      Other Athletics Links

o      Other Links

 

Date

Time

Race name

Distance

Club

Start point

Contact

Contact No

21-Jan

06h00

Shoprite wedloop

21.1, 10, 5km

Vodashop

Shoprite, Barkly straat, Kimberley

Gerrit Schoeman

082 453 7175

05-Feb

06h00

ASA Kampioenskap

42.2km

ASA

George

Ferdie Nel

083 2942640

18-Feb

07h00

Bikers wedloop

21.1, 10, 5km

Pirates

Bikers kerk, Smartweg, Kimberley

Jan Naborn

082 490 2788

25-Feb

06h00

Groot gat wedloop

42.2, 21.1, 10km

Pirates

Pirates Klub, Kimberley

Jan Naborn

082 490 2788

10-Mrt

06h00

Diamand wedloop

42.2, 21.1, 10km

Harriers

GWK Perseel, N12, Kimberley

Dave J.v Vuuren

083 4438198

17-Mrt

06h30

Noordelike wedloop

21.1, 10, 5km

Noordelike

Vaalharts skool, Jan Kempdorp

Talana vd Walt

073 151 0493

31-Mrt

07h00

Konica minolta

15, 10, 5km

Vodashop

Bishops Klub, Kimberley

Gerrit Schoeman

082 4537175

21-Apl

07h00

AGW Kampioenskap

10, 5km

Noordelike

Hartsvaal skool, Gansspan

Talana vd Walt

073 151 0493

1-Mei

07h00

Phokwane

42.2, 21.1, 10km

Noordelike

Hartswater skool, Hartswater

Christel

082 459 2368

12-Mei

07h30

10 Miller

16km

Vodashop

Bishops Klub, Kimberley

Gerrit Schoeman

082 4537175

19-Mei

07h00

ASA Kampioenskap

10km

ASA

De Beers, Kimberley

Ferdie Nel

083 2942640

09-Jun

07h00

AGW Kampioenskap

21.1,  5km

Ulco

Ulco Klub, Ulco

Itumeleng Dipitsi

079 084 2425

01-Jul

07h00

ASA Kampioenskap

21.1km

ASA

Kaapstad

Ferdie Nel

083 2942640

09-Aug

07h00

Jane Keyser wedloop

21.1, 10, 5km

Noordelike

Golf baan, Hartswater

Nalinsa Pretoruis

082 4578788

11-Aug

07h00

Dames wedloop

10km, 5km

Pirates

Pirates Klub, Kimberley

Jan Naborn

082 490 2788

18-Aug

07h00

Rihanna Moshoeshoe

21.1, 10, 5km

Striders

Ekhaya Guest house,Kimberley

Mase Mogorosi

071 8533509

01-Sep

07h00

Gariep

21.1, 10, 5km

Pirates

Newton skool, Kimberley

Boon Boonzaaier

083 6523540

06-Okt

06h00

Transwerke

21.1, 10km

Transnet

Pirates Klub, Kimberley

Donald Phillipson

072 5981445

13-Okt

06h00

Louis Massyn

42.2, 21.1km

Sesheng

Kathu sportterrein, Kathu

Bernard Setuti

083 8791908

20-Okt

06h30

Vodashop

21.1, 10km

Vodashop

Bishops Klub, Kimberley

Gerrit Schoeman

082 4537175

27-Okt

07h00

Van Zyl's vleis

10km

Vodashop

Van Zyl's slaghuis, Kimberley

Gerrit Schoeman

082 4537175

10-Nov

06h00

Louis Jooste

21.1, 10km

Pirates

Pirates Klub, Kimberley

Jan Naborn

082 4907788

08-Des

06h00

Magersfontein

25, 10km

Harriers

Maggerfontein

Dave J.v vuuren

083 4438198

elegline