scan003ATHLETICS

GRIQUAS WEST

STATISTICS

                  RECORDS

 Homepage

Afrikaans

 

1.               Information Centre

o      AGW Meetings

o      AGW Championships

o      News

2.              Events

o      Track & Field

o      Road Running

o      Cross Country

3.              Statistics

o      Clubs, Schools, Athletic

o      Roadrunning, Cross Country Records

4.              Results

o      Track & Field

o      Road Running

o      Cross Country

o      Photo’s

o      Other Random

5.              Contact Us

o      Executive Council

o      Clubs

o      Schools

6.              Links

o      Provincial Athletics Organisations

o      Other Athletics Links

o      Other Links

 

 

ROAD RUNNING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

Funrun

10km

15km

21.1km

42,2km

Total

Temp

Club

1

12-Jan

 

56

 

52

 

108

43

Voda

2

19-Feb

 

112

 

72

 

184

60

Pir

3

26-Feb

 

95

 

38

80

213

50

Pir

4

12-Mrt

 

69

 

54

99

222

57

Har

5

19-Mrt

30

57

 

44

 

131

16

Noo

6

16-Apl

6

 

110

 

 

116

30

Voda

7

30-Apl

 

47

 

31

32

110

36

Pir

8

14-Mei

2

 

7

 

 

9

21

Voda

9

11-Jun

33

33

 

34

 

100

5

Noo

10

18-Aug

19

33

 

33

 

85

20

Stryders

11

3-Sep

 

32

 

80

 

112

52

Pir

12

8-Okt

 

33

 

25

34

92

16

Sesh

13

15-Okt

 

59

 

90

 

149

38

Trans

14

22-Okt

 

73

 

 

 

73

27

Voda

15

29-Okt

 

58

 

59

 

117

38

Voda

16

5-Nov

 

66

 

63

 

129

61

Pir

17

3-Des

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Har

 

Total

90

823

117

675

245

1950

 

 

 

CROSS COUNTRY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Datem

 1

Talent

AGW

Trails

Total

 

 

 

1

Danielskuil

26

21

15

 

62

 

 

 

2

Douglas

47

55

56

 

158

 

 

 

3

Kimberley

90

114

78

88

370

 

 

 

4

Noordelike

160

132

134

154

580

 

 

 

5

Totaal

323

322

283

242

1170

 

 

 

 

 

 

Roadrunning record

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Distanced

Group

Name

Surname

No

School/Club

Time

Date

10km

Jnr Man

Timiso

Brown

340

Ulco

37.54

8 Okt 11

 

Snr Man

Jacob

Danster

36

Vodashop

31;18

22 Okt 11

 

M40-M49

Joseph

Maphunolo

458

Vodashop

42.15

20-Aug-11

 

M50-M59

T

Sithibe

442

Weermag

39.26

12 Mrt 11

 

M60-M69

Jan

Naborn

3

Pirates

49;10

22 Okt 11

 

M70+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10km

Jnr Dame

Kehilwe

Mothibe

306

Khotso

46;12

29 Okt 11

 

Snr Dame

Abigail

Kaars

1007

Vodashop

49;30

29 Okt 11

 

D40-D49

Berdine

Smit

971

Vodashop

45;33

22 Okt 11

 

D50-D59

Ria

jv Vuuren

141

Harriers

52;36

15 Okt 11

 

D60-D69

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

D70+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21.1km

Jnr Man

Recardo

uwers

620

Heyns

1.30.07

11-Jun-11

 

Snr Man

Jacob

Danster

36

Vodashop

1.10.13

11-Jun-11

 

M40-M49

Dan

Morema

60

Vodashop

1.21.13

12 Mrt 11

 

M50-M59

James

Motiogilwa

134

Transnet

1.35.37

22-Jan-11

 

M60-M69

Jan

Naborn

3

Pirates

1.49.03

15 Okt 11

 

M70+

Johan

v Zyl

137

Transnet

2.33.50

19-Jan-11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21.1km

Jnr Dame

Rika

Botha

389

Vodashop

2;36;00

11-Jun

 

Snr Dame

Marli

Hunt

11

Pirates

1;33;26

29 Okt 11

 

D40-D49

Berdine

Smit

971

Vodashop

1;38;15

29 Okt 11

 

D50-D59

Ria

jv Vuuren

141

Harriers

1;48;57

15 Okt 11

 

D60-D69

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

D70+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

42.2km

Snr Man

Sihialo

Xwazi

699

Khotso

2.35.06

8 Okt 11

 

M40-M49

Sonnyboy

Leeuw

235

Weermag

3.36.42

30 Mei 11

 

M50-M59

Sammy

Louw

356

Harriers

3.29.33

26-Feb-11

 

M60-M69

Hannes

Bisscoff

111

Vodashop

4.18.36

26-Feb-11

 

M70+

Johan

v Zyl

137

Transnet

5.18.36

8 Okt 11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

42.21km

Snr Dame

Marli

Hunt

11

Pirates

3;43;34

30 Apl 11

 

D40-D49

Christel

Pelser

45

Weermag

3;51;47

30 Apl 11

 

D50-D59

Ria

jv Vuuren

141

Harriers

4;39;48

26-Feb-11

 

D60-D69

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

D70+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cross Country records

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Distance

Group

Name

Surname

 No

School/Klub

Time

Date

1km

D 6-8

Rue-Ellynn

Jantjies

975

Vaal Oranje

4.1

13-Aug

2km

D9-10

Zinelda

v Heerden

666

Newton

8;38

7de Mei

3km

D11-12

Adele

Vermeulen

399

Danielskuil

12;17

13-Aug

3km

D13

Jeanne Arni

Steenkamp

636

Eureka

12;27

7de Mei

4km

D14-15

Bronwyn

Brown

910

Rivierside

14;49

7de Mei

4km

D16-17

Marjomale

Kernekamp

736

Noordelike

16;26

7de Mei

6km

D18-19

Zandie

v Dyk

180

Sesheng

26;32

7de Mei

4km

D20-21

Kehilwe

Mothibe

306

Khotso

20;03

18-Aug

4km

D22-23

 

 

 

 

 

 

4km

D24-39

Jolene

Maree

202

Noordelike

17;37

7de Mei

4km

D40-49

Christel

Pelser

45

Weermag

17;44

7de Mei

4km

D50-59

 

 

 

 

 

 

4km

D60+

 

 

 

 

 

 

8km

D20-39

Kate

Phatlhanyane

634

Weermag

38;23

7de Mei

Distance

Group

Name

Surname

 No

School/Klub

Time

Date

1km

S6-8

Lundi

Mahala

776

Noordelike

4;22

7de Mei

2km

S9-10

Brendan

Greyling

724

Noordelike

7;57

18-Aug

3km

S11-12

Drean

du Plessis

597

Danielskuil

10;52

7de Mei

4km

S13

Dick

Setlhabi

599

Noordelike

14;52

7de Mei

4km

S14-15

Werner

Isaacs

918

Rivierside

13;36

7de Mei

6km

S16-17

Daniel

Kantwane

605

Heyns

23;13

7de Mei

8km

S18-19

Itumeleng

Thole

841

Tetlanyo

28;06

18-Aug

4km

M20-21

Julian

Jacobs

492

Bongani H

15;05

18-Aug

4km

M22-23

Sameul

Saul

351

Vodashop

13;13

18-Aug

4km

M24-39

Shadrack

Selaleni

1076

Noordelike

13;35

18-Aug

8km

M40-49

Johan

v Tonder

188

Weermag

33;06

7de Mei

8km

M50-59

 

 

 

 

 

 

6km

M60+

 

 

 

 

 

 

12km

M20-39

Sihlal

Xwazi

699

Khotso

37;01

4-Jun